| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Dickens Charles Barnaby Rudge London Chapman & Hall 1893 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall viii, 531 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges. 27t
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Dickens Charles Bleak House London Chapman & Hall 1892 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall vii, 705 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges. 27t
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Dickens Charles Christmas Stories London Chapman & Hall 1894 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 637 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges. 27t
Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Dickens Charles Dombey and Son London Chapman & Hall 1890 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall vi, 704 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges. 27t
Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Dickens Charles Little Dorrit London Chapman & Hall 1890 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall vi, 680 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges. 27t
Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Dickens Charles Martin Chuzzlewit London Chapman & Hall 1892 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall vii, 676 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges. 27t
Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Dickens Charles Our Mutual Friend London Chapman & Hall 1891 Half Calf Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall vi, 680 pp, illustrated in b/w, dark green leather spine with gilt decorations and brown title label, some wear to edges, slightly loose f.e.p. 27t
Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Dickens Charles The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club London Oxford University Press Full Morocco Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Seymour & Phiz xxiii, 801 pp., illustrated in b/w. TEG, Turquoise full morocco binding presented in slipcase. Small marks and slight rubbing to the head of the spine. Slipcase slightly bumped and split. 37b
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Dickens Charles (conducted by) Household Words London Household Words Magazine 1854 Half Calf Good Small 4to Pagination runs from p.204 to p.616. brown half calf binding over marbled boards, four raised bands on spine with gilt decoration, marbled endpapers. This volume contains the first appearence of Dicken's "Hard Times" serialised over 20 weeks. Boards slightly worn and marked, contents slightly browned by very good otherwise. 20f
Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
DICKENS, Charles A Christmas Carol London William Heinemann Ltd 1933 1/4 Morocco Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Rackham, Arthur xi., 147 pp., recently rebound in a quarter green oasis morocco with a red morocco title label, and marbled boards. 8 colour plates. The 1933 cheaper edition.
Price:
165.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
DICKENS, Charles Barnaby Rudge Paris Baudry's European Library 1842 Half Vellum Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2 vols, vi, 316, 314 pp., Issued a year after the seperate UK edition. Bound in a pleasent gilt decorated half vellum with brown marbled boards. Vellum darkened, boards rubbed. Pen ownership sigs on title pages, major red staining to rear pastedown of one vol. Edges rubbed with losses. 37b
Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|