|
|
Milne, A. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milne, A. A. Now We are Six London Methuen & Co. 1927 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Shepard, E.H xii., 104 pp., previous owner's inscription on the half title. Nice copy with just a few rubs Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six London Methuen & Co. 1927 Second Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Shepard, E. H. x, 103 pp. Gilt-decorated red cloth in pictorial dw. Teg. Pictorial endpapers. Cloth and gilt very bright and clean. A few small marks to dw. Old ink inscription on half-title. Internally clean. With the illustrations of Ernest H. Shepard. 20b Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Milne, A. A. Now We are Six London Methuen & Co. 1927 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Shepard, E.H. xii., 104 pp., t.e.g.Nice copy with just a few rubs. Remnants of the original jacket in the rear of the book. 20b Price:
175.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Milne, A. A. The Christopher Robin Verses London Methuen 1932 First Edition Thus Decorated Cloth Good No Jacket Shepard, E. H. 210 pp, illustrated with 12 colour plates and numerous b/w textual illustrations wear to cloth with some slight bubbling of book cloth some foxing internally 18b Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Milne, A. A. The House at Pooh Corner London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1928 First Edition Half Morocco Very Good Shepard, E. H. 158 pp, illustrated in b/w. Half pink morocco over original boards. Top edge gilt, original endpapers preserved. A previous owner's name on the front endpaper, and the boards are a bit bubbled, and the worse for wear, but still an attractive copy of the book final Pooh volume,in which tigger makes his first appearence. Price:
225.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Milne, A. A. When We Were Very Young London Methuen & Co. 1924 5th Edition Gilt Decorated Cloth Very Good Shepard, E. H. x., [2], 100 pp. Publisher's blue cloth with decorative gilt design to front & rear covers and gilt lettering to spine. Cloth very clean and fresh with bright gilt - a little rubbing to the head and tail of the spine, and a couple of minor marks to the front board. Teg. Pictorial lighter offwhite endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. Very good early reprint just one month after the first edition. Price:
110.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Milne, A. A. Winnie the Pooh London Methuen & Co. 1926 First Edition Full Morocco Very Good Slipcase Shepard, E.H. 158 pp, illustrated in b/w. Bound in a recent full dark green morocco, with raised bands, gilt lettering and lines, marbled endpapers. Together with a lined cloth slipcase. Some minor scattered foxing. Price:
650.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Milne, A. A. Winnie the Pooh London Methuen & Co. 1926 First Edition Full Morocco Good Shepard, E.H. 160 pp, illustrated in b/w. Bound in a recent full dark green morocco, with raised bands, gilt lettering and lines, marbled endpapers. Internally this is a good only copy, with page 47/48 frayed and creased at the edges, and a strip on the inner edge where it hs been reattached. Externally it looks sumptuous. Price:
350.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Milne, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1926 First Edition Publisher's Cloth Very Good Shepard, E. H. 160 pages. In original classic green cloth binding, with gilt band around front cover and iconic image of Christopher Robin and Pooh on the cover. Head and foot of spine a bit bumped, as are fore-corners, but text on the spine is clear and bright; spine slightly rolled; top edge gilt. Minor ghosting to endpapers; signature of previous owner on half-title page; a well-read copy (smudges here and there), but still a nice copy of this illustrated classic. Price:
650.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne, A. A. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Milne, A. A. on Beckhambooks.com Milne, A. A. on Bibliotique.us Milne, A. A. on Blossombooks.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Boox.ca Milne, A. A. on Brickroadbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Brookingsbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Cozybookcellar.com Milne, A. A. on Crazy4bookz.com Milne, A. A. on Ctrarebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Cupboardmaker.com Milne, A. A. on Danglaeserbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Dworskibooks.com Milne, A. A. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Milne, A. A. on Foxfirebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Goodwillbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Jamespepperbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Johnbalebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Jrfinebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Leonsbookstore.com Milne, A. A. on Lpbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Marblehillbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com Milne, A. A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Notquitenewstuff.com Milne, A. A. on Oldprintbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Oldranchbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Oldscrolls.com
| Milne, A. A. on Orielisbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Resourcebooks.net Milne, A. A. on Riversedgebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Serendipitybooks.com.au Milne, A. A. on Svbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Three-spires.com Milne, A. A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Vagabondbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Waynesbooks.net Milne, A. A. on Wheenobooks.com Milne, A. A. on Wintertimebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|