Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Christmas Presents
Chiswick Shop
Illustrated
Modern First Editions
Mrs Beeton
Fine Bindings
Art
Children's
Leather Bound Sets

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Andersen, Hans Christian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andersen, Hans Christian Fairy Tales and Legends By Hans Andersen
London Cobden-Sanderson 1935 First Edition Decorative Boards Good No Jacket Whistler, Rex 
470 pp b/w illustrations. Previous owner, Ann Butler's (RAB Butler's mother) signature on front pastdown. Some light fading to the spine and a little loose at the front hinge. zz 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andersen, Hans Christian Fairy Tales and Legends By Hans Andersen
London Cobden-Sanderson 1935 First Edition Decorative Boards Very Good No Jacket Whistler, Rex 
470 pp b/w illustrations. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastdown. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andersen, Hans Christian Fairy Tales from Hans Andersen
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1948 Reprint Half Morocco Near Fine Heath Robinson, W 
pp. viii., 407 + pub. ads. Bound in a recent half green morocco with marbled boards, and top edge gilt. Some Heath Robinson b/w illustrations scattered through the text. Part of the Everyman Series 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andersen, Hans Christian Hans Andersen's Fairy Stories with Pictures That Spring to Life
London Strand Publications Illustrated Boards Very Good 
[unpaginated] Hans Andersen stories illustrated with beautiful full colour pop up diorama illustrations. Lovely colour illustrated boards. Spine cracked, boards a little rubbed. Minor foxing to the edges of some pages 11e 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andersen, Hans Christian Stories from Hans Anderson
London Hodder & Stoughton 1911 First Edition Decorated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Dulac, Edmund 
250 pp. with 28 beautiful tipped in edmund Dulac Illustrations, some browning/foxing to 1st and last couple of pages, tiny chips to the edges of a couple of pages but nothing really noticable or serious, some wear to boards edges and a little fading to the spine, small previous owners inscription crossed out. 
Price: 400.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANDERSEN, Hans Christian (after) The Ugly Duckling
London David Nutt in the Strand 1894 First English Edition Decorative Boards Very Good VAN HOIJTEMA, T. 
31 colour lithograph plates. Recased with repaired inner hinges. Corners strengthened. Small amounts of loss. Small loss to front free endpaper, but cover and plates are lovely. A scarce book. 
Price: 450.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andersen, Hans Christian on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Betterbookgetter.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Bookcrazy.us
Andersen, Hans Christian on Bookmarcsonline.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Booksofaurora.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Booksofparadise.net
Andersen, Hans Christian on Boox.ca
Andersen, Hans Christian on Brookingsbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Collinsbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Andersen, Hans Christian on Ctrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Cupboardmaker.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Danglaeserbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Elpinarillobooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Eurolibros.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Eveleighbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Foxfirebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Georgejefferybooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Goodwillbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Gothicabooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Grendelbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Johnbalebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Keenerbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Ladylisabooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Leonardshoup.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Leonsbookstore.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Mistymorninbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Nansbookshop.biz
Andersen, Hans Christian on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Peakirkbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Resourcebooks.net
Andersen, Hans Christian on Riversedgebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Robertsbookshop.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Seattlebookcenter.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Andersen, Hans Christian on Texasbooklady.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Thebooksend.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Thedustjacket.biz
Andersen, Hans Christian on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Websterbookstore.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Wisestreetbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie