Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Christmas Presents
Chiswick Shop
Illustrated
Modern First Editions
Mrs Beeton
Fine Bindings
Art
Children's
Leather Bound Sets

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Authors A Garland for the Laureate
Stratford Upon Avon The Celandine Press 1981 Limited Limited Edition Cloth Spine Very Good 
Unpaginated collection of poetry. Black cloth spine, marbled boards 150 cloth bound copies only, this is one of 75 unsigned copies. Boards darkened at lower edge, faded at foredge 17d 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Authors Amsler and Ruthardt German auction Catalogues
Berlin Versteigerung Zu Berlin Half Vellum Very Good 
[Various paginations] Numerous catalogues bound together in a smart half vellum with marbled boards. labels faded, edges rubbed, minor tanning and marks to vellum. Foot of spine split. Some annotation here and there. GERMAN TEXT. yy 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Auctionen Wien Austrian Auction Catalogues (1901)
Wien Verlag Von C J Wawra Half Vellum Very Good 
[Various paginations] Numerous catalogues bound together in a smart half vellum with marbled boards. labels faded, edges rubbed, minor tanning and marks to vellum. Foot of spine split. Corners bumped. Some annotation here and there. GERMAN TEXT. yy 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Gammer Gurton's Garland
London Chapman & Hall 1840 Original Wraps Fine Webster,T 
16 pp, illustrated with 1 b/w plate circa 1840. 20d 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors sammlung A blatter zur geschichte entwickelung und bluthe der kunstler - Lithographie (1902 - 1904)
Berlin Versteigerung Zu Berlin Half Vellum Very Good 
[Various paginations] Numerous catalogues bound together in a smart half vellum with marbled boards. labels faded, edges rubbed, minor tanning and marks to vellum. Some annotation here and there. GERMAN TEXT. yy 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors The Richest Sparrow in the World and Other Stories
London Hamlyn 1974 0600375676 / 9780600375678 Hardback Good Various Illustrators 
[unpaginated] Several Czech children's stories with beguiling illustrations. residue of label to front board, minor shelf wear, and a little skewed 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors The Richest Sparrow in the World and Other Stories
London Hamlyn 1974 0600375676 / 9780600375678 Hardback Good Various Illustrators 
[unpaginated] Several Czech children's stories with beguiling illustrations. residue of label to front board, minor shelf wear. 17c 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors The Things We See (Volumes 1 - 5)
London Penguin Books Wraps Very Good Very Good 
5 volumes [various paginations]. Vol 1 is in hardcover, subsequent 4 vols are in wraps. The titles are E1 'Indoors and Out' E2 'Houses' E3 'Furniture', E4 'Pottery and Glass' and E5 'Public Transport'. Wonderful b/w photography and design typical of the period, a hint of chipping to the edges of a couple of jackets, some minor spotting to the edges of one or two vols, small tear to head of jacket on vol 5 101a 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Abooktrader.com
Various Authors on Antiquarius.com
Various Authors on Archivescalifornia.com
Various Authors on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Various Authors on Betterbookgetter.com
Various Authors on Bookcrazy.us
Various Authors on Bookmarcsonline.com
Various Authors on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Various Authors on Boox.ca
Various Authors on Borogovebooks.com
Various Authors on Brookingsbooks.com
Various Authors on Bythebooklc.com
Various Authors on Cardinalbooks.com
Various Authors on Cheapread.com
Various Authors on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Various Authors on Cozybookcellar.com
Various Authors on Cupboardmaker.com
Various Authors on Diatropebooks.com
Various Authors on Dworskibooks.com
Various Authors on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Various Authors on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various Authors on Eurolibros.com
Various Authors on Foxfirebooks.com
Various Authors on Goldenspike.us
Various Authors on Goodwillbooks.com
Various Authors on Johnbalebooks.com
Various Authors on Keenerbooks.com
Various Authors on Leonsbookstore.com
Various Authors on Montclairbookcenter.com
Various Authors on Nansbookshop.biz
Various Authors on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Various Authors on Notquitenewstuff.com
Various Authors on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Various Authors on Pendleburys.com
Various Authors on Quinndavis.com
Various Authors on Resourcebooks.net
Various Authors on Riversedgebooks.com
Various Authors on Rogercoybooks.com
Various Authors on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Various Authors on Thebooksend.com
Various Authors on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Various Authors on Websterbookstore.com
Various Authors on Wheenobooks.com
Various Authors on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Various Authors on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie