|
|
Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Potter, Beatrix The Pie and the Patty-Pan London Frederick Warne 1905 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good Potter, Beatrix (illustrator) 52 pp. Grey paper-covered boards with pictorial onlay and white lettering. Corners rubbed. Sympathetically rebacked. Lacks spine lettering. Pictorial endpapers. Leaves slightly fingered & marked. Corner loss to rear fep. Colour frontis, nine colour plates and b&w in-text illustrations by Beatrix Potter. Quinby 9. Price:
275.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London Frederick Warne 1904 First Edition, First Issue Pictorial Boards Good Potter, Beatrix (illustrator) 86 pp. Grey green paper-covered boards with pictorial onlay and dark green lettering. Sympathetically repaired spine rubbed, but retaining lettering. Pictorial endpapers have previous owner's name. Colour frontis and colour plates illustrated by Beatrix Potter. Solander Box in green cloth with green gilt lettered morocco spine. Price:
450.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Ginger & Pickles London & New York Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd Reprint Illustrated Boards Very Good 75 pp., n.d. Early reprint, includes catalogue of other Potter titles. Some slight discolouration, boards protected by glassine jacket, some minor foxing to end papers, free endpapers and edges. 11c Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Tod London & New York Frederick Warne 1947 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Potter, Beatrix (illustrator) 94 pp., illustrated in colour, jacket a little tanned, particularly the verso, edges slightly spotted 11e Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of The Flopsy Bunnies London Frederick Warne 1909 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good Solander / Clamshell Box Potter, Beatrix (illustrator) 86 pp. Grey paper-covered boards with pictorial onlay and white lettering. Sympathetically repaired, with the spine retaining it's lettering. Spine rubbed. Pictorial endpapers, with previous owner's name in ink. Colour frontis and 26 colour plates illustrated by Beatrix Potter. Quinby . In a green cloth Solander Box with a green morocco spine and gilt lettering. Price:
600.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Alexandriaslibrary.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Bagotbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Beckhambooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Betterbookgetter.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Bibliotique.us Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Bookshopbaltimore.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Bookwebpages.net Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Ctrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Cupboardmaker.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Drakefarmbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Dworskibooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Eastleach-book.co.uk Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Eurolibros.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Foxfirebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Goodsheppardbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Goodwillbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Hessaybooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Johnbalebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Jrfinebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Keenerbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Leonsbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Marblehillbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Montclairbookcenter.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Nansbookshop.biz Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Oldprintbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Oldscrolls.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Opendoorbooks.us
| Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Resourcebooks.net Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Riversedgebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Rwmilitarybooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Tenbestbooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Texasbooklady.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Thebookishpelican.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Thedustjacket.biz Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Trasteverebooks.net Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Websterbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Wheenobooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Wintertimebooks.com Potter, Beatrix (M.A James Trans) on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|