Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Olympia Book Fair 2012
Charles Dickens
Chiswick Shop
Mrs Beeton
Modern First Editions
Art
Fine Bindings
Christening Presents
Food and Drink
RECENT ACQUISITIONS
Sale

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Johns, Captain W.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johns, Captain W.E. Biggles Flies South
London/New York/Tokyo Oxford University Press 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Leigh, Howard & Jack Nicolle 
255 pp., First issue boards. Boards discoloured and marked, binding weakened slightly, one page detatched and laid in loosely 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johns, Captain W.E. Biggles in Spain
Oxford Geoffrey Cumberledge/Oxford University Press 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Leigh, Howard & J.Abbey 
256 pp., illustrated in b/w. Early reprint. Jacket a little rubbed at the extremities, small tear to rear of jacket. Pen gift dedication on fep dated xmas 1948 from an Anne to a "Dear James" 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johns, Captain W.E. Sinister Service
London Oxford University Press 1942 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
191 pp, illustrated in b/w and colour, wear to book cloth and some foxing to pages. 11b 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johns, Captain W.E. Worrals Flies Again
London Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1942 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
189 pp., illustrated in b/w. Price clipped jacket a little rubbed, chipped and creased at the extremities. Boards faded and slightly rubbed 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johns, Captain W.E. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Johns, Captain W.E. on Antiquarius.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Beckhambooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Boox.ca
Johns, Captain W.E. on C-books.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Chapter1.co.za
Johns, Captain W.E. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W.E. on Eurolibros.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Grendelbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Gusbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Hkbooksonline.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Holybournebooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Jrfinebooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Kbookscanada.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Ladylisabooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Lairdbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Leurabooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W.E. on Martysbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Pandy-books.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Johns, Captain W.E. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Peakirkbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Johns, Captain W.E. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W.E. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Johns, Captain W.E. on Russellbooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W.E. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Johns, Captain W.E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W.E. on Wfsandercombe.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Wheenobooks.com
Johns, Captain W.E. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie