Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Olympia Book Fair 2012
Charles Dickens
Chiswick Shop
Mrs Beeton
Modern First Editions
Art
Fine Bindings
Christening Presents
Food and Drink
RECENT ACQUISITIONS
Sale

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Jacobs, W. W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacobs, W. W. Many Cargoes
London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1912 Illustrated Edition Gilt-decorated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Greiffenhagen, Maurice 
247pp. sixteen illustrations in colour. Very nice copy, with gilt engraving after the frontispiece illustration on the front navy cloth cover. Top edge gilt. Head and foot of spine bumped and rubbed but otherwise very nice and bright. 11b 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacobs, W.W Salthaven
London Methuen & Co. 1908 First Edition Illustrated Boards Good Owen, Will 
pp, vii, 309, 40, [publisher's catalogue],. Several b/w ilustrations. Pretty, green, gilt decorated publisher's cloth. Binding slightly worn, one corner bumped, Gilt slightly rubbed., small split to lower extremity of rear board. Includes letter from W.W Jacobs. 17f 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacobs, W. W. Salthaven
London & Boston Methuen & Co. 1908 First Edition Decorated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Owen, Will 
309, 40 pp. Gilt decorated green cloth. Cloth bright and fresh. Neat ink ownership name to fep. With 12 illustrations by Will Owen. 40 page publisher's catalogue at rear. 39 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wodehouse, P.G, Conan Doyle, W.W Jacobs et al The Strand Magazine
London George Newnes Limited 1906 Illustrated Boards Good Various Illustrators 
iv., 720 pp., AEG features Conan Doyle's "Sir Nigel", binding a bit rubbed and marked. 47c 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacobs, W. W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Jacobs, W. W. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Bagbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Jacobs, W. W. on Betterbookgetter.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Bibliodisia.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Blinebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Bookbill.net
Jacobs, W. W. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Collinsbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Cozybookcellar.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Eurolibros.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Grendelbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Gusbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Jacobs, W. W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Lairdbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Leonsbookstore.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Marblehillbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Jacobs, W. W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Oldscrolls.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Orielisbooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Psychobabel.eu
Jacobs, W. W. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Jacobs, W. W. on Resourcebooks.net
Jacobs, W. W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jacobs, W. W. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jacobs, W. W. on Sweepadeal.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Thebookishpelican.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Vintage-books.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Waverlybooks.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Wfsandercombe.com
Jacobs, W. W. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie