|
|
Kipling, Rudyard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kipling, Rudyard A Song of the English London Hodder & Stoughton 1909 First Edition Decorated Cloth Good Heath Robinson, W nd. [1909] 30 tipped in colour plates. The original dark blue gilt decoarted cloth has various marks and darkening to the spine. A couple of small tears at the head of the spine. Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kipling, Rudyard Actions and Reactions New York Doubleday, Page and Company 1909 First US Edition Publisher's Cloth Good Various Illustrators 324 pp., Illustrated in b/w. TEG. Binding slightly shaken and rubbed. Bookplate with neat crayon date and address on pastedown. A couple of plates loosely laid in. 46f Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kipling, Rudyard Collected Dog Stories London MacMillan & Co., Limited 1934 Publisher's Leather Very Good Stampa, G.L. 277pp. illustrated throughout, black morrocco full leather binding with leather paste down to front board with gilt lettering and dog image, gilt lettering to the spine.(reprinted october 1934) same year as first ediion. top edge gilt, a slight smile to the front board and a little spotting to the endpapers, previous owners name and date neatly in top corner of pre title page, otherwise a beautifull example. Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kipling, Rudyard Kim London MacMillan and Co. Limited 1901 First Edition 1/4 Morocco Very Good [vi.], 413, [2], quarter red morocco, gilt lettering, with marbled boards. Foxing to the title page and edges. Price:
180.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kipling, Rudyard Kim New York Limited Editions Club 1962 First Thus Limited Edition Cloth Fine Slipcase Jacques, Robin Signed by Artist ix 284pp, with brown leather and gilt spine and gilt decorated cloth boards, with slipcase. Limited to 1500 copies this one being number 1282 and signed by the illustrator. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kipling, Rudyard Kim London MacMillan and Co. Limited 1901 First Edition Full Morocco Very Good [vi.], 413, [2], full red morocco, gilt lettering, with marbled boards. Foxing to the title page. Price:
300.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kipling, Rudyard Kim London MacMillan and Co. Limited 1901 First Edition Publisher's Cloth Good [vi.], 413, [2], Original red cloth with gilt lettering and elephant medallion on the front board. Top edge gilt. Foxed endpapers and text, and rubs to the binding. Bookplate on verso of free endpaper. A well used copy. Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kipling, Rudyard Limits and Renewals London & Boston Macmillan & Co. 1932 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket viii, 400 pp. Red cloth gilt with decorative device to front board. Top edge gilt. Spine very slightly sunned. Bookplate to pastedown. Ink ownership name to fep. Slight foxing to fore-edge. VG. 46c Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kipling, Rudyard Puck of Pook's Hill London MacMillan & Co Ltd. 1927 Prize Binding Full Morocco Fine Millar, H.R 306 pp, Full Moocco Red Leather binding, all edges gilt, with 20 full page b/w illustrations, previous owners inscription to front free end paper, slight fading to the spine, gilt school emblem to front board ( lockers Park ) and gilt tooling to all sides, lettering to the spine, a beautiful tight clean copy. Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kipling, Rudyard Sea and Sussex London & Boston MacMillan & Co Ltd. 1926 First Edition Publisher's Cloth Very Good Maxwell, Donald xv, 95 pp., Several colour plates and two tone and b/w in text engravings. Gilt decorated blue publisher's cloth. TEG. Cloth slight bubbling and rubbing. Prev owner's bookplate on pastedown. 42d Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kipling, Rudyard Songs of the Sea London & Boston MacMillan & Co Ltd. 1927 Publisher's Cloth Good Maxwell, Donald xi, 99 pp., Several colour plates and two tone and b/w in text engravings. Gilt decorated blue publisher's cloth. TEG. Cloth slightly pitted and rubbed. Prev owner's bookplate on pastedown. 42d Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book together with The Second Jungle Book London Macmillan & Co. 1894 First Editions Decorative Cloth Very Good 2 vols vi, 212, 238 [ii pub catalogue] pp., AEG, gilt decorated blue cloth, many b/w illustrations. Very smart copies with some minor rubbing here and there and slight fading to gilt. Moderate foxing throughout the second book, foxing to a somewhat more limited extent in the first. A couple of slight stains to a couple of pages in the first book and one or two pencil annotations. Ownership sigs on ffeps. 104b Price:
950.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book together with The Second Jungle Book London Macmillan & Co. 1894 First Editions Decorative Cloth Very Good Slipcase FIRST EDITIONS. 1894 / 1985 Original dark blue gilt decorated cloth. All edges gilt. Jungle Book is a good copy with rubbing to the head and tail the of the spine, and a couple of minor marks to the front board, and some cracking to the inner hinges. Second Jungle Book is very good. Both volumes have a bit of s slant. Some minor foxing. Housed in a lined slipcase, with a silk ribbon to help draw the books out. No inscriptions. Price:
1250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
KIPLING, Rudyard. The Two Jungle Books London Macmillan & Co, 1924 1st Thus Half Morocco Very Good KIPLING, Lockwood J. DRAKE, W.H (illust) 1st thin paper edition. vi., 576 pp, illustrated. Bound in a recent half red oasis morocco with marbled boards and raised bands. Gilt lettering and animal devices in the compartments. With the original top edge gilt, and the original gilt decorated front board bound in at the rear. 20d Price:
140.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
KIPLING, Rudyard. The Two Jungle Books London Macmillan & Co, 1924 1st Thus Half Calf Very Good KIPLING, Lockwood J. DRAKE, W.H (illust) 1st thin paper edition. vi., 576 pp, illustrated. Bound in a recent half green oasis morocco with marbled boards and raised bands. Gilt lettering and animal devices in the compartments. With the original top edge gilt. Price:
140.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kipling, Rudyard on Alexandriaslibrary.com Kipling, Rudyard on Antiquarius.com Kipling, Rudyard on Bbrownandassoc.net Kipling, Rudyard on Beckhambooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Bibliotique.us Kipling, Rudyard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Bookshopbaltimore.com Kipling, Rudyard on Brickroadbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Bythebooklc.com Kipling, Rudyard on Cheapread.com Kipling, Rudyard on Danglaeserbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Dragonsheadbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Drakefarmbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Eastleach-book.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Elpinarillobooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Fenwickbooks.com
| Kipling, Rudyard on Foxfirebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Georgejefferybooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Goodwillbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Gothicabooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Jamespepperbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Johnbalebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Kathmandubooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Leftcoastbooks.us Kipling, Rudyard on Leonsbookstore.com Kipling, Rudyard on Lpbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Oldsaratogabooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Opendoorbooks.us Kipling, Rudyard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Kipling, Rudyard on Resourcebooks.net Kipling, Rudyard on Riversedgebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Seattlebookcenter.com Kipling, Rudyard on Svbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Tenbestbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Theavocadopit.com Kipling, Rudyard on Trasteverebooks.net Kipling, Rudyard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Vagabondbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Waverlybooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Wheenobooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Wintertimebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|