Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Olympia Book Fair 2012
Charles Dickens
Chiswick Shop
Mrs Beeton
Modern First Editions
Art
Fine Bindings
Christening Presents
Food and Drink
RECENT ACQUISITIONS
Sale

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W. Somerset Ashenden or The British Agent
London William Heinemann 1928 First Edition Cloth Good 
304 pp. Cloth with gilt-lettered spine. Previous owner signature to ffep. Head and tail of spine chipped. Uncommon title. 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset Cakes and Ale or the Skeleton in the Cupboard
London William Heinemann 1930 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
270 pp, a very good copy of the book with some foxing to the prelims. the jacket is chipped and has some old sellotape repairs. 20e 
Price: 180.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset Catalina, a Romance
London, Melbourne, Toronto William Heinemann Ltd 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
256 pp., Jacket slightly tanned and faded, some chipping to extremities and head and foot of spine on jacket. Edges of boards shelf worn slightly, endpapers and pastedowns tanned, very good and clean internally. 34a 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, W. Somerset Christmas Holiday
London William Heinemann First Edition Cloth Good 
N.d. [1939]. 289 pp. Blue cloth. Foxing to prelims and fore-edge. Spine rubbed with samll tear. 46f 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, W. Somerset The Razor's Edge
London William Heinemann Ltd 1944 First Edition 1/4 Morocco Very Good 
[iii - iv], 284 pp., recently bound in a quarter dark blue morocco. Lacking the half title 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, W. Somerset The Razor's Edge
London William Heinemann Ltd 1944 First Edition Full Morocco Near Fine 
[iv], 284 pp., recently bound in a full dark blue morocco, with marbled endpapers. Top edge gilt, gilt lettering and raised bands. A couple of minor spots to the edges 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maugham, W. Somerset The Razor's Edge
London William Heinemann Ltd 1944 First Edition Full Morocco Near Fine 
[iv], 284 pp., recently bound in a full dark blue morocco, with marbled endpapers. Top edge gilt, gilt lettering and lines, and raised bands. A couple of minor spots to the edges 20c 
Price: 275.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on Blossombooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bluecatbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brookingsbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brooklynbooks.us
Maugham, W. Somerset on Chicagorare.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Cozybookcellar.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ctrarebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Cupboardmaker.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Danglaeserbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Elpinarillobooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eurolibros.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Film-tvtieins.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Foxfirebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Goodwillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Jamespepperbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Johnbalebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leftcoastbooks.us
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leonsbookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Lpbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Marblehillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Montclairbookcenter.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Notquitenewstuff.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oldprintbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oldscrolls.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Patbookman.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Resourcebooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Riversedgebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Rogercoybooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Tenbestbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Theavocadopit.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Vagabondbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Waverlybooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wheenobooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Williamglynn.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wintertimebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie