|
|
Scott, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Walter Lay of the Last Minstrel London & Edinburgh Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, and Brown 1810 Full Diced Calf Very Good 351 pp. Gilt decorated brown full diced calf, marbled endpapers and edges. Replacement labels on spine. Very smart copy. 36a Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scott, Walter Peveril of the Peak. In Four Volumes. Edinburgh Archibald Constable & Co. Ltd 1822 First Edition Half Leather Very Good xxxii, 302; 319; 315; 320 pp. Contemporary half leather over marbled boards. Gilt lettering to spines. Slight wear to heads of spines & extremities. Very light scattered foxing. Bindings tight. Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Walter Rob Roy London Service & Paton 1898 First Thus Half Calf Very Good Townsend, F. H. lxviii, (i), 376 pp. Half golden brown calf over marbled boards. Leather spine labels. Matching marbled endpapers. Teg. Other edges uncut. Bound by Zaehnsdorf. Frontis and other illustrations by F. H. Townsend. A few tiny spots to spine. Very slight foxing. mostly to prelims. VG. Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Walter Rokeby; A poem Edinburgh A. Constable & Co 1813 Full Calf Good 413 pp., Full blindstamped tan calf, morocco labels, gilt decorated raised bands on spine, marbled endpapers, margins of pages foxed throughout, hinges of spine scuffed, boards a bit discoloured 37c Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Walter The Lay of the Last Minstrel London Longman, Hurst, Rees, and Orme, 1812 Full Calf Very Good 350 pp., Full blindstamped tan calf, morocco labels, gilt decorated raised bands on spine, marbled endpapers, sporadic spotting throughout, but largely very good and clean. hinges of spine scuffed, boards a bit discoloured 37c Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Poetical Works Edinburgh Adam & Charles Black 1882 Full gilt-decorated Morocco Very Good iv, 823 pp., Gilt decorated red morocco binding, with gilt panels on spine, gilt borders. AEG. Steel engravings. General shelf wear to binding. Prize giving plate on pastedown. V. minor foxing to first few pages, tissue guard over frontis torn. 47c Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Walter on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Scott, Walter on Archivescalifornia.com Scott, Walter on Bagotbooks.com Scott, Walter on Bestbargainbook.com Scott, Walter on Bibliotique.us Scott, Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com Scott, Walter on Bookcrazy.us Scott, Walter on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Scott, Walter on Byblos.uk.com Scott, Walter on Cindyabrahambooks.com Scott, Walter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Scott, Walter on Ctrarebooks.com Scott, Walter on Cupboardmaker.com Scott, Walter on Danglaeserbooks.com Scott, Walter on Davesoldebookshop.com Scott, Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
| Scott, Walter on Elpinarillobooks.com Scott, Walter on Empirebooksellers.com Scott, Walter on Film-tvtieins.com Scott, Walter on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Scott, Walter on Gloversbookery.com Scott, Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Scott, Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk Scott, Walter on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Scott, Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com Scott, Walter on Johnbalebooks.com Scott, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com Scott, Walter on Maplehillbooks.com Scott, Walter on Marblehillbooks.com Scott, Walter on Midwaybook.com Scott, Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com Scott, Walter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
| Scott, Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com Scott, Walter on Oldprintbooks.com Scott, Walter on Oncereadbooks.com Scott, Walter on Opendoorbooks.us Scott, Walter on Orphantreasures.com Scott, Walter on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com Scott, Walter on Peakirkbooks.com Scott, Walter on Pendleburys.com Scott, Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Scott, Walter on Ravenwoodbooks.com Scott, Walter on Riversedgebooks.com Scott, Walter on Thebooksend.com Scott, Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com |
|
|