|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream London Constable & Co. Ltd 1914 First Edition Full Morocco Near Fine No Jacket Heath Robinson, W. 187 pp. (doesn't include the colour plates). 12 colour plates, 32 black and white illustrations. A gorgeous copy, recently rebound in full red gilt-stamped morocco with red marbled endpapers. The inside is gloriously bright and clean, the illustrations as perky as when they were first drawn. Price:
400.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William As You Like it London Hodder & Stoughton 1909 Half Morocco Near Fine Thomson, Hugh no date [1909] 40 tipped in plates, recently bound in half green morocco, gilt lettering to the spine, marbled boards, and the original cover bound in at the rear Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William As You Like it London Hodder & Stoughton 1909 Half Morocco Near Fine Thomson, Hugh no date [1909] 40 tipped in plates, recently bound in half green morocco, with a dark red morocco title label, gilt lettering to the spine, marbled boards, and the original cover bound in at the rear Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet London Hodder & Stoughton 1920 Half Morocco Near Fine Hatherell, W. n.d. circa 1920. [iv], 208 pp., 22 tissue guarded tipped in plates. A very attractive copy recently rebound in a half brick morocco, with raised bands, gilt lettering and marbled boards. The original front board is bound in at the rear. Price:
225.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Shakespeare, W and the Rev William Dodd The Beauties of Shakespeare London Bickers and Son 1878 Full Calf Very Good xii, 356 pp., adorned with 'Twelve illustrations in permanent photography from the Boydell gallery' Lovely full tan calf prize binding with gilt panels on spine and school emblem on front board by Bickers. Bookplate on pastedown. Minor scuffing and the occasional tiny mark to leather, very good copy generally. 36a Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com Shakespeare, William on Antiquarius.com Shakespeare, William on Beckhambooks.com Shakespeare, William on Bibliotique.us Shakespeare, William on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com Shakespeare, William on Brickroadbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Crazy4bookz.com Shakespeare, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Drakefarmbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Elpinarillobooks.com Shakespeare, William on Foliofinebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Foxfirebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Georgejefferybooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Goodsheppardbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Goodwillbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Gothicabooks.com Shakespeare, William on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Hkbooksonline.com Shakespeare, William on Johnbalebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Leftcoastbooks.us Shakespeare, William on Leonsbookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Marblehillbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Nightheronbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com Shakespeare, William on Opendoorbooks.us Shakespeare, William on Resourcebooks.net Shakespeare, William on Riversedgebooks.com
| Shakespeare, William on Rodneysbookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Seattlebookcenter.com Shakespeare, William on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Studiobookshop.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Tenbestbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Trasteverebooks.net Shakespeare, William on Treasureschristianbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Vagabondbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Waynesbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Wheenobooks.com Shakespeare, William on Wintertimebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|