Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Chiswick Shop
Chelsea Bookfair 2009
Architecture
Fine Bindings
Textiles, Carpets, Tapestries
Oriental Arts
York Book Fair 2009
Photography
British Topography and Local History
Illustrated
Modern First Editions

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Thornbury, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London Vol 1
London Cassell , Petter and Galpin 1893 Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 
Vol 1 only 576 pp, illustrated in b/w foxing to pages 12e 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London, a Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places Vol 2
London, Paris and New York Cassell , Petter and Galpin & Co 1878 Publisher's Cloth Very Good 
xii., 576, [4] pp Vol 2 only. Brown pebble grained publisher's cloth boards, with gilt decoration. Illustrated with wood-engravings throughout, with sporadic foxing. 12g 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London, a Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places Vol 2
London, Paris and New York Cassell , Petter and Galpin & Co 1878 Publisher's Cloth Very Good 
no date circa 1878 xii., 576, [4] pp Vol 2 only. Brown pebble grained publisher's cloth boards, with gilt decoration. Illustrated with wood-engravings throughout, with sporadic foxing. 12g 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London, a Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places Vol 4
London, Paris and New York Cassell , Petter and Galpin & Co 1878 Publisher's Cloth Very Good 
no date circa 1878. xii., 576, [4] pp Vol 2 only. Brown pebble grained publisher's cloth boards, with gilt decoration. Illustrated with wood-engravings throughout, with sporadic foxing. 12g 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London: A Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places 6 Volumes
London, Paris and New York Cassell, Petter and Galpin 1880 Half Leather Very Good 
6 volumes circa 1880 red leather spines withe gilt lettering illustrated in b/w some wear to spine tops some foxing to pages 12a 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thornbury, Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
Thornbury, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com
Thornbury, Walter on Paulfosterbooks.com
Thornbury, Walter on Schoonerbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com