Stephen Foster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card - a sort of online book token
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Christmas Presents
Chiswick Shop
Illustrated
Modern First Editions
Mrs Beeton
Fine Bindings
Art
Children's
Leather Bound Sets

More Categories - View Them Here
 
 
 
 

Thornbury, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London, a Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places Vol 2
London, Paris and New York Cassell , Petter and Galpin & Co 1878 Publisher's Cloth Very Good 
xii., 576, [4] pp Vol 2 only. Brown pebble grained publisher's cloth boards, with gilt decoration. Illustrated with wood-engravings throughout, with sporadic foxing. 12g 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London, a Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places Vol 2
London, Paris and New York Cassell , Petter and Galpin & Co 1878 Publisher's Cloth Very Good 
no date circa 1878 xii., 576, [4] pp Vol 2 only. Brown pebble grained publisher's cloth boards, with gilt decoration. Illustrated with wood-engravings throughout, with sporadic foxing. 12g 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London, a Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places Vol 4
London, Paris and New York Cassell , Petter and Galpin & Co 1878 Publisher's Cloth Very Good 
no date circa 1878. xii., 576, [4] pp Vol 2 only. Brown pebble grained publisher's cloth boards, with gilt decoration. Illustrated with wood-engravings throughout, with sporadic foxing. 12g 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thornbury, Walter Old and New London: A Narrative of Its History, Its People and Its Places 6 Volumes
London, Paris and New York Cassell, Petter and Galpin 1880 Half Leather Very Good 
6 volumes circa 1880 red leather spines withe gilt lettering illustrated in b/w some wear to spine tops some foxing to pages 12f 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thornbury, Walter on Bohemianbookworm.com
Thornbury, Walter on C-books.co.uk
Thornbury, Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
Thornbury, Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com
Thornbury, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com
Thornbury, Walter on Odonoghuebooks.com
Thornbury, Walter on Psychobabel.eu
Thornbury, Walter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Thornbury, Walter on Schoonerbooks.com
Thornbury, Walter on Thelibertybookshop.com
Thornbury, Walter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@95bellstreet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com